For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
13 views

Trump blasts House Democrats' 'fishing expedition'

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-47451601


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Politics by (3,744,461 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

I hope that the Democrats make every second of every day of the rest of Trump's term hell. Literally HELL. I want him to spend his time fretting and worrying and ranting and babbling and Tweeting. The more time he spends doing those things, the less time he'll have to dismantle the Constitution. 

 Besides - a little payback for Trump's racist disgusting birtherism, and for the GOP's repugnant treatment of Obama for 8 years, will be very satisfying. 

by (2,147,370 points)
+3 votes

I think he is sexually frustrated. Now that Cohen is gone, I wonder who is paying his prostitutes. 

by (283,660 points)
+2 votes

This time I think the fish is already on the hook and it just needs reeled in.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,517,530 points)
+1 vote

He's calling everything by a new name now. The new investigations are being called harassment now.  I think he is beginning to feel that the beginning of the end of his presidency is near. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...