For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
8 views

It's a calendar thing.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,744,461 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Yes it's plenty. When you don't work the days are long and repetitive 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,517,530 points)
+1 vote

The nights could be longer.

by (283,660 points)
+1 vote

I wish afternoons would not go so quickly. I don't get to do all I want in the course of the day. I do, but the energy winds down. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...