For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
28 views

(I am not referring to scary spiders)

in Daily Life by (166,000 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That it goes by so quickly

by (75,550 points)
0

VERY true :)

+2 votes

Not that I have ever harped on about it. But Schizophrenia is pretty scary. When I first got it I thought I'd died and gone to Hell. No joke. And I would still use that description.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,744,461 points)
+1

I can't imagine the feeling. So sorry you have to experience this. Sounds very scary.

+1

Thanks. It could be a lot worse.

+1 vote

I like to be left alone. But then I am afraid of being lonely. 

by (283,660 points)
+1

Loneliness is a fear for me as well. I think it is for a lot of people. 

+2 votes

How quickly an illness can change (or kill) a person.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,250,090 points)
0
Very true.
0

No fear of living. 

+1 vote

I do not mind dying, it is the lingering death from a slow acting cancer which scares me.  Dementia is number 2 on that list.  A fast death does not scare me


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,932,230 points)
+1

Couldn't agree more.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...