If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
11 views

The Democratic party in America and The Labour party in the UK are both fighting claims of anti-Semitism, both parties have a large progressive contingent. This stinks. I actually haven't heard one anti-semitic word or read any from Labour and all that's coming out of America is criticism of Isreal 

Isreal is a sovereign state, a country, it's not immune to criticism on its policies, it's also not immune to criticism over its unbalanced ratio of 1-100 civilian deaths.. Nor should it be able to  hide behind a false anti-Semitic narrative. Truth should never be suppressed.



We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Politics by (2,400,030 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

If anything, when Pres Trump declared Jerusalem as the capitol of Israel, that brought ill feelings from the Palestinians, who saw that as Israeli favoritism. Of course we have been always committed to them, it's no surprise. But what he did was make the friction between the 2 groups worse. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (637,190 points)
+2 votes

Complicated issue GB.  The Macro carries over to the Micro  regarding Israel and their policies.

The second major thorn dominating the Anti-Antisemitism debate is  the Financial Beast of the Hedge Funds & Wall Street. The majority of the principals are of Jewish heritage - Norman Pelz, Carl Ichan, Bill Ackman etc.. These firms have caused the majority of job and career displacement over the last 30 years.  One dare not mention it in the US for fear of being castigated as Anti Semetic

Congresswoman Omar is of Somali heritage, and is considered both Black and Muslim.  The Black US community in general and the Minnesota community specifically considers Hedge Funds (Jewish) to be the source of their plight.  Everything from lack of jobs to police shootings is lumped in here. 

Congresswoman Omar was just expressing what is a common belief in the Minnesota Somali Community (micro) and Black community (Macro).  She is having a hard time understanding why she is getting slapped down. She forgot it is all about the Benjamin's.

SideBar - Why does Minnesota have all the Somalis - the Lutheren Church and their missionaries.  The felt sorry for a group that no one liked.  In the Horn of Africa no one likes Somalis, even fellow Somali Tribal Groups


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,899,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...