If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
9 views

Attention to detail.

Does Donald Trump get Apple boss’s name wrong?

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/av/world-us-canada-47485217/does-donald-trump-get-apple-boss-s-name-wrong


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Politics by (3,626,471 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Oh sure Derek it's very important 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,400,030 points)
+1

HaHa. Thanks Shirley.

+1 vote

(One of these days he will call Ivanka his sugar baby).


Yes, it is important to pronounce names correctly. Some  could be really tricky. But make genuine efforts. I hate it when people don't even try. 



by (207,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...