For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
29 views

It happens a lot.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,744,461 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Just now when I came back on .


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,517,530 points)
+1 vote

This morning when the guy told me area rug was on sale for $7995. 

by (283,660 points)
0

I take it you bought 2!!!

+1

I would have bought 20 if they were Aladin carpets.  

+1

Nice! Trimmed with gold? 

   They must be Turkish rugs. 

+1

That was discounted price. I guess they must be Turkish. But not for me. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...