For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
12 views

It's nothing new.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,744,461 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

In order to converse with my equal, I often talk to myself.. or something like that. I heard it in a movie 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,517,530 points)
+1 vote

I do it more than I'd like to admit lol

by (166,000 points)
+1 vote

I do it a lot, yes, people in my company or not. Usually it's when I'm praying some knucklehead doesn't ram into me on highways. And my pets are great conversationalists. They never argue. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...