If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
11 views

Surly it's time for a General Election 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Politics by (2,400,030 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Ouch 391 to 242 not even close.  No Deal Brexit is looking like a real possiblity


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,899,260 points)
+1

No that'll get beaten too. It's extending article  50 or a new vote..

+2 votes

I'm so bummed right now.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,626,471 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...