If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
10 views

It's a bit wet today.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,626,471 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

When I was in my late teens, there was a thunderstorm outside and I was caught in it coming home rom the store with my 2 cousins. One of them foolishly tried to hide beneath a pine tree for cover!  I yelled at him to come out of there and run instead, home. We kept walking pretty fast and met a person under an umbrella. Just then a very loud boom sounded off, and all of us including this person, jumped. We couldn't help but laugh at ourselves. 

Dangerous situation, but mind of fun to be caught like that. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (637,190 points)
+3 votes

I think everyone in the UK is experiencing one now. The Brexit...


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,400,030 points)
+1 vote

Yes during Monsoon Season - perfectly wet with patches of Sun.  Sort of like going on a date and you see a fringe of Lingerie.  That is there is hope, however you are never going to experience it


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,899,260 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...