For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
30 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Daily Life by (2,518,170 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

So I hear. Haven't visited FB for a couple of weeks.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,744,871 points)
+1 vote

Did you mean FBI? 

by (283,660 points)
0

No are they broke too? 

+1

Well, trump keeps firing people. Pretty broken leadership.

+1

It's the letter F that does it 

+1

Lol 

+2 votes

I THOUGHT SO! I am glad I'm not going crazy...my fb has been acting up all day. I thought there was something wrong with my phone. Glad it's not just me.

by (166,000 points)
+1 vote

FB is indeed broken.  Yesterday was a software issue, Today it is a Grand Jury Investigation by the Eastern District of NY.  

https://www.marketwatch.com/story/facebook-data-sharing-being-investigated-by-grand-jury-report-2019-03-13?mod=mw_theo_homepage

Zuckerberg has a major target painted on his forehead and has not learned a thing.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,932,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...