If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
11 views

I vote to delay their rise in salary.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago in Politics by (3,626,471 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

That's one you won't win.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,400,030 points)
+1 vote

I actually believe that salaries of MPs, cabinet members etc. is a lot less compared to market rate. An executive at other organizations would make a lot more money.

I am all for firing all of them though. 

ago by (207,710 points)
0

Public sector workers get paid less. But the private sector is more cut throat, they don't have to make a profit on the whole and are allowed to get away with murder. It's a bit different these days but public sector jobs are more secure.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...