For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Daily Life by (2,518,170 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Oh yeah. Complete and utter twat.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,744,871 points)
+2 votes

The guy’s a serious douche-bag. And his arrogant smug-factor is second only to Sean Hannity. 

by (2,147,370 points)
0 votes

Tucker Carlson is the only person in the mainstream media who tells the truth. I really don't care that he said a dirty word ten years ago.

by (135,060 points)
+1

But do you care that he said white people were responsible for civilisation?

0

Did he say western civilization? Because that's true.

+1

No he said civilisation which of course is not true... so he actually is a bit of a dick right enough, people with those views generally are.

0

Then don't watch him. His ratings will be just fine without you.

+2

Of course they will because of all the other dicks that watch him, but now we know who and where they are.

+1

I'm guessing he knows he's a dick. That's the whole point. It's done deliberately.

+2 votes

Yes, he is! But then so are many others on the Rep side: Lindsay Graham, Mitch McConnell, Jim Jordan, and that Tucker Carlson person. They are like a Trump cult who stick with him like glue and will worship him till the end. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,270 points)
+1

Nah I think he was a dick pre Trump and will remain one post Trump. I think its a character flaw.

+1
Yes, true. And I hate to generalize, but it is the people from the south, as they are, who think that way. It is because of the southern states that Trump made it to the Whitehouse. 
+2

I can't comment on that but from my experience from A/O and now here, they are all white, majority male and hid their real character well until Trump, well except for the one guy who was an open racist but he left ages ago 

+1

On AOR do you mean AF, or was it someone else? 

Most of the Red states are in the south and plains. What is odd to me is that although some states such asTexas, are rich states, others like Georgia, Alabama, Florida, etc all have much poverty, yet they voted red. The north east coast, and western coasts have been democratic states in the last several years. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...