For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
16 views

They go all over the fricking kitchen.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Recipes by (3,744,871 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Only 3 hours?  Dude you’re doing something wrong!

by (2,147,370 points)
+2 votes

Throwing them at the wall to see if they are ready is an urban myth, you need to stop doing that 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,518,260 points)
+1 vote

Why???  Whoops for a minute I thought you were boiling the pasta 3 hrs. That would result in a gelatinous mass.  

Pasta is easily cooked. Just don't overcook it. Follow package instructions. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...