If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
16 views

They go all over the fricking kitchen.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago in Recipes by (3,626,471 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Only 3 hours?  Dude you’re doing something wrong!

ago by (2,121,990 points)
+2 votes

Throwing them at the wall to see if they are ready is an urban myth, you need to stop doing that 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,400,030 points)
+1 vote

Why???  Whoops for a minute I thought you were boiling the pasta 3 hrs. That would result in a gelatinous mass.  

Pasta is easily cooked. Just don't overcook it. Follow package instructions. 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (637,190 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...