If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
19 views

We wait to see if the EU will allow an extension or crash out on 29th...



We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago in Politics by (2,400,030 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Talk about telekinetic activity. Just look at this mess.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,626,471 points)
+1 vote
I am telling you... You need trump. ;) 
ago by (207,710 points)
0

Look it's bad enough he comes here to his golf course but at least we know he leaves again

+2

You can never have too many comedians. Just sayin'.

+1 vote

GB - I am hating this Brinksmanship, it is screwing with a lot of Business Planning.  Besides it is screwing with my
Fall Golf game planning and Scotch acquisition tour


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

ago by (2,899,260 points)
+1

Well it looks as if you maybe right all along and we're heading for a no deal crash out.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...