For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
15 views

Matel have brought out a Barbie wearing a hijab. Even after what happened today in NZ, the comments are hate filled sputum.

I fear for the human race I really do and it's getting worst the more media available where folk get to spread their hate. F B is very bad for this, time to clean house 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Daily Life by (2,517,530 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

The other day my good old Mother pointed out the person that stabbed that girl to death in the news was 'a foreigner'. And I don't like to criticise my Dad if I can help it but his first words when this type of thing appears on the TV was 'Black!'. What he failed to realise is that the news has an agenda.

Now with my Mother and Dad being generally good people. The fact they are clearly racist is not a good sign all-round.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,744,461 points)
+1 vote

FB goes away, something else comes along. 

These social "media" companies started to advertise their role as a social "impact" companies. Media turned into impact. Even though the idea is good, and helped during social uprising in many places, it's coming to bite now. 

by (283,660 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...