For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
18 views

If it's wet drink it.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Leisure by (3,849,641 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Wine, and usually reds are stronger for me. 2 glasses and I need sleep. I've never been totally drunk, just a little dizzy.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,040 points)
+1 vote

I go through stages. Right now I'm on Gin and Tonic. It's not the type of drink that gets me sloshed, it's the amount. 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,110 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...