For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views

People don't like different much do they?


We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Fears/Phobias by (2,460,240 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

They should send them all to the liberals.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,685,631 points)
+2

Sanctuary restaurants...

+1 vote

I think it isn't so much about them being vegan and wanting to live healthier, but it is more that most vegans feel the need to tell you that they are vegan....and then judge you and get nasty with you if you don't believe in living the way that they do. Hypocrisy. They think they are better than non-vegans, my brother sure has that attitude as well! (He's a vegan)  

ago by (139,610 points)
+1 vote
some meat eaters love to get into vegans business and lecture them that they are not getting all their nutrients - as if it's their darn business.

and some vegans are just as annoying with their high horse attitude.



ago by (515,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...