For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Believe it or not, that's not the first time I've heard of something like this going on. 

   If you must keep a gun in your glove compartment, you should lock it, especially if you have kids. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (675,450 points)
0

I don't see any reason to carry loaded gun in the car.


0

Agree 101%. But that's  for the trigger happy people. 

+1 vote

Very sad and easily avoidable.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,685,631 points)
+1 vote

You are missing the point. Someday when there's terrorist or active shooter around, the parents will be able to use that gun to save some lives. You gotta give some to protect your constitutional rights. 

ago by (249,520 points)
+1

Well that 4 year old didn't miss the point did he? 

+1

Nope. What's an innocent life against the constitutional right? 

+1

True, except the constitution can be amended, that wee girl is gone for good...

I think the mother should be charged..

+2

Yep. She should be. That was pure negligence. I at least hope she gives away her weapon. 

+1

But it the fathers right to have a gun in a diaper bag, such a responsible owner

+1

Nobody is arguing to take away guns from those who are responsible owners. But I think there should be some background check and a mandatory training. Too much stupidity exists here. 

0

I'd say. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...