For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
18 views

Or is it “what’s up”. I no longer have that one 

ago in In the News by (515,140 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

So it is, I never noticed. Oh well a rest from all that will do us the world of good.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,460,240 points)
+3 votes

In my previous job in IT we had systems that crashed 20 times or more every day. Technology is great. When it works.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,685,631 points)
+2 votes

I don't use any of that. 

ago by (249,520 points)
0

you're not missing anything. lol

+1 vote

I wouldn't know. Only my sibs use it. I'm not a regular, so it wouldn't be so missed.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (675,450 points)
+1 vote

Been on planes all day did not notice


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

ago by (2,916,330 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...