Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
33 views

Great golf tourney!  Who thinks Tiger will overtake Jack Nicklaus with the most number of Major wins?  As of today it is 15 to 18.  I am betting on Tiger.  

in In the News by (106,760 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

No you don't get to act like a normal person,  not since you exposed yourself as a fool.


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,540 points)
0

glas get a life - I will be sure to send you pictures of sunny Florida

+1

I have a great life, in fact my life is so good I don't have to act like a fud on the internet.  

Don't come on here acting like a dick for the majority of time then think you're all buddy buddy when you feel like it.


+1 vote

How's the back?


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,775,621 points)
+1

I am taking anti-inflammatory medication, and will just have to bare the pain in Fla

+1 vote

Maybe.  I think not.  He has to get lucky 4 more times before his back fails completely.  I dont see it.  I have had back surgery.  It is never as good as new.  But good luck to him.  And congratulations.

by (1,349,910 points)
0

you would know having had back surg.  he played well today, and he will have 3 more chances just this year alone.  I probably wouldn't bet on it, but I am rooting for the guy.  He has inspired millions to play and excel at golf.   He recreated the entire sport really...

0

That is me.  I root for the guy.  Not much in expectations, but maybe it will happen again.

0 votes

I think Tiger will win. He's a good player. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...