For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
52 views
I bet you can't guess mine! 
    
    I speak 4 languages, including Mandarin.
    My native tongue is Spanish. 
    My grandmother smoked cigars..

    2 and 3 are true.    
     Let's guess yours now.....

The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago in Just For Fun by (675,450 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

2 and 3 is true.



We have met the enemy and he is us.

ago by (2,460,300 points)
+1

Ok, I'll let some others guess, and will  let you know. First one with correct answer will get Best Answer. 

I think you're the only one here now, GB. 

0

Looks like it.... and I'll be in bed soon. 

+1

I'll let you go to bed. 

    I saw my aunt in the hospital btw, she is a bit better.  Thankfully she'll be ok. 

    Goodnite!

+1

I'll be here for another hour, it's just 1145, I go to get about half 12 one o clock 

+1

I see I left too early! Sorry, thought you were leaving. 

0

Not yet.. I've got sbout 15 mins lol. If I don't go then I'll be up all night

+1

You have more energy than I do. If I've done a lot, and I have today, I am tired at 8:30. That's in 50 mins or so. 

+1

I once went to bed at 7:00,  I was so tired. Not even coffee keeps me up. 

+1

We are having our bedroom redecorated tomorrow so I've been getting it ready. We are sleeping in my sons room tonight and probably tomorrow night too so I know I won't sleep a wink. A different bed and room!!! I'm done for 

+1

Great. I bet it will look nice.  Have a good one Belle. 

+1

You too..I'm off then. See you tomorrow 

+1

You won!  Now why isn't the best answer thing working? 

+1 vote

1 and 3.

ago by (108,140 points)
+2 votes

2 and 3 are true. 1 is false because Mandarin is not a language; it is a dialect.

ago by (794,360 points)
0

I should have said Cantonese!

Yup, you're right. 

+1 vote

Amy, are you Cuban?

ago by (139,610 points)
+1

No, I am Puerto Rican. 

0

Ahhh, Boricua lol. 

+1

Yes! Went to a family reunion there last July, for my Moms side of the family. 

0

That's awesome! I am sure that was a fun time. 

+1

My first time going, yes it was fun. I met family from all over the world, besides the ones that live there. Good time. 

+1 vote

I did not know you were a Trump supporter.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

ago by (3,685,631 points)
+1

You've been having too much cake and tea. :P

+1

Too much custard.

+1 vote

Before I read the responses, it was 2.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

ago by (1,246,900 points)
0

Was 2 the truth or the lie? There are 2 truths. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...