For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
29 views

It's a prison slang. It's when someone passes off in formation  to the authorities giving no names but in an informal way.

e.g. there is lots of drug dealing in here but I'm naming no names..

That's dry snitching. The cardinal sin especially in jail but still bad in any community.

If you need to "snich" or pass opinion on someone, grow a pair and name them. It's not a good look otherwise.

Morning AORers, what's happening?



If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Friendship by (2,622,110 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Didn't know there was a dry version. I'm just enjoying the nice weather.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,641 points)
+1

Can you belive it? Hope this isn't our summer though and it goes downhill for the rest of the year.

+1

Agreed. I'm just glad I haven't got the cost of putting the heating on.

+1

True hopefully it will give us a chance to prepare for the cold weather coming back 

+1

That's what I have in mind. I've also been keeping a closer eye on how much gas I use. That will be my plan moving forward.

+1

And the economy is fighting fit and unemployment is low  or so they tell us 

+2

Glad you both are having nice weather. Saturday was fine but come Sunday, got nasty here. All day raining yesterday, and cloudy this morning with pouring rain again. 

+1 vote

Snitches get stitches, no matter wet or dry. 

by (339,340 points)
+1

Boiling water with sugar in it is a dreadful punishment.

+1 vote

Not heard of that here, although I'm sure there are plenty of terms shared by inmates here. 

    Well, in middle school the kids had slang terms teachers would sometimes find out from the nice students what the terms meant. Pretty eye opening to say the least. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,040 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...