Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
17 views

I dropped a light bulb and caught it with my foot... what were the chances? Then I bent down to get it and cracked my nut off the kitchen counter..

Sods law is alive and practising in my house.


Peace through peace.

in Career by (2,549,760 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Reminds me of when I was washing a pint glass and it bloke slashing my hand open. There were a few choice words.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,791 points)
+1 vote
Your pain can be the reason for somebody's laugh. You can still be circus bound. 
by (305,480 points)
+1

Shadenfroude...not my type of people..

+1

There's a reason lights are on entertainer. They don't get to see the audience. They simply entertain. 

+1 vote

Good catch.  Did you save the bulb?

Sod?  Is he a relative to Murphy over here?

And finally, are you ok?

by (1,351,070 points)
0

I saved the bulb which is great cause that would have cost me but my head can get fixed for free..

Sod is definitely a relative to Murphy..

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...