For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

Microsoft question.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Technology by (3,849,591 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I didn't  know. Our council don't like replacing them when they are broken so I'm guessing not.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,622,110 points)
+2 votes

Don't do that. You will be stuck in the endless circle of recycling. You won't be able to get out. 

by (339,340 points)
+1 vote

Blue in a way yes. 

Back up your system

Go into your backup archives and restore to where you want to be

Grab what you need to a USB stick

Restore to your current system

PITA = Pain in the A___


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,959,250 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...