For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
39 views

My sister has a gentleman friend, it's very much in the beginning stages and although her boys know, they haven't met him. Any way, sister to sister we're having fun with it because she met her husband at 18 and was with him 30 odd years till he passed 8 years ago.

Anyway she was telling me that HE asked her to go to Benidorm with him for a week to...wait for it...

Help him scatter his dead wifes ashes!!!!!@@@@####$$$%%.

I can't breathe, I think ive broken a rib.. 

What the actual f@ck...

I need to meet this man. 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Family and Parenting by (2,622,110 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This is really more "second date" material...

by (610,770 points)
0

Hahaha

+3 votes

He sounds like fun. I'm guessing his sense of humour is dead pan.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,849,641 points)
+2 votes

Where one ends, new begins. Maybe he will propose and pull out a ring later. 

by (339,340 points)
+1 vote

Well, at least she can look at it this way: he chose her of all people to do something as serious as that. He must think highly of her then. Awww....


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (783,040 points)
+1 vote

Sounds like a romantic date night! lol 


by (189,010 points)
+1

Can you imagine? Going on holiday with the ex, very cosy. I guess my sister could lounge by the pool while he does the buissness 

+1

LOL. In a way, I can see how he must really enjoy your sister's company to ask her to come with him to do something of this nature...but at the same time, it is also a little bit on the creepy side lol. 

+1

How long have they been seeing each other?

+1

It's only a matter of months. I can't remember exactly when it began. He seems like a decent guy, but that request is hilarious. 

+1

lol VERY

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...