For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
15 views

I was getting a message saying 'Conditional forwarding active' when trying to make a call so assumed that was the problem. After about an hour googling I guessed it must be the network.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/business-48271553


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in In the News by (3,744,461 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

I hope it's fixed in time for your POTUS interview. 

by (283,660 points)
+1 vote

Thats a bit dangerous. What would happen in an emergency?


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (708,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...