Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views
in Relationships by (51,950 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

It means someone got beat.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,647,350 points)
+1

Oh why do you and people on here say it to me so often haha

0

Because you got beaten in a fight but it can be used for other situations.

For example it looks like the Tories are going to get their ass kicked at the polls on Thursday 

+1

Do you think i shoudve fought back?

+1

You started it. If she had grabbed you first then of course you defend yourself.

0

Do you not think "ass kicked" is a little over the top in my case.

+1 vote

It means whatever you want it to mean. Take a look at Wakeforester's posts. Prime example.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,871,031 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...