Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
21 views

Should we not be equal now days? Then why doguys still talk down to us chicks? Like there in charge and we're lesser. Well im a strong independent woman that dosent need males. For example being called babe or custard girl or chick by male friends or males in relationship ways is so pre historic.

in Relationships by (38,720 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Rights come with great responsibility and if you don't want to be known as custard girl then don't try to dunk someone in custard.

Oh and strong independent woman dont feel threatened when another girl is talking to her man 


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,720 points)
0

Its not a right, its just the way i should be treated custard girl because of one incident is pathetic 

0

Two incidents, you asked for a rematch and lost, remember 

0

Woudnt exactly say i lost would say second one was a draw.

0

And its called marking your teittory and putting people in their places.

0 votes

Lol.  You should be equal.  Guys talk down to you because they can.  Their macho guy friends think that is how they are supposed to act and talk.  You need to correct them on this.  Not me.  Tell them that the next time he calls you babe, you are going to kick him in the bal!s.  And then do it.  Same with chick.  Just say no.

I suspect that you are stuck with custard girl for a while. 

You cannot change the world, but there is no reason to let your guy friends be Neanderthals.  Your women friends can call you whatever you let them.  Women frequently call each other girl.  Lesbians and gay guys can call each other queer, but the nonfriends should not.

Be strong. Be assertive.  You can control this.

by (1,351,070 points)
0

Woudnt say im stuck with it a while or should be, but they are just cringe and pre historic 

0 votes

I think you'll find we all need each other at the end of the day. It's about teamwork not division. Although I believe in fair play.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,611 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...