Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
19 views

I dont know if you girls on here find this but alot of giys, get very frustrated when they see a young, succesful, attractive and determined woman.

in Relationships by (38,720 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

How do you know? Did she tell you about it?


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,760 points)
0

Who? Im talking about me duh?! 

+2 votes

Those are young, immature guys. 

BTW, not all girls who think they are attractive, successful, determined are actually all of that. 

by (305,480 points)
0 votes

It is a sad fact, but this is sort of universal for women.  One of the smartest women that I know just got her masters degree in mechanical engineering and her male boss tries to belittle her every chance that he gets.  

by (1,351,070 points)
0 votes

A young, successful, attractive and determined woman would not care. Just like at the end of the day I don't care when people talk to me as if  I'm a bit stupid.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,791 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...