10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
76 Online
6 members and 70 guests online

Have you ever been to Tijuana?

+3 votes
37 views

What did you do there?

asked Aug 28, 2016 in All The Rest by WOLF (569,900 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Nope but I've been to J-Town....maybe 100 times .... 10x as rowdy and alot more trouble to be had

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Boxer1 (249,150 points)
+2 votes

Same as Ensenada eat and shop


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,852,540 points)
+2 votes

Nope never had the opportunity.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (2,722,610 points)
+2 votes

It's a common thing for people here to do, but it's never been something I have  been interested in. I prefer to head North or North East.


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Jan 12 by lavender (1,797,890 points)
+2 votes

Never been but plan to.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (640,380 points)
+2 votes

nope and don't plan on going either

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (1,672,470 points)
exactly
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...