6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What do you think of people that forecast the weather for a living?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



Did you watch Eyewitness News on May 1?


answers 2

views 24


asked by
WOLF



Which is the correct religion to worship?


answers 3

views 13


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

Things that go bump in the night


Total Activity

278,155

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,568

  answers

84,160

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,471

  total posts

839

  questions

3,712

  answers

1,775

  comments

144

  chats
137 Online
5 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Have you ever been to Tijuana?

+3 votes
38 views

What did you do there?

asked Aug 28, 2016 in All The Rest by WOLF (671,530 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Nope but I've been to J-Town....maybe 100 times .... 10x as rowdy and alot more trouble to be had

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Boxer1 (259,820 points)
+2 votes

Same as Ensenada eat and shop


We Rise By Lifting Others!

answered Aug 28, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,843,260 points)
+2 votes

Nope never had the opportunity.

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (3,637,170 points)
+2 votes

It's a common thing for people here to do, but it's never been something I have  been interested in. I prefer to head North or North East.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (2,740,220 points)
+2 votes

Never been but plan to.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (824,090 points)
+2 votes

nope and don't plan on going either

answered Jan 12 by mysticfemale12 (2,120,210 points)
exactly
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...