To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 10,119
Visits Yesterday: 24,912













































+1 vote
143 views
in Medical by (182,460 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

No but I'm not against it.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,842,380 points)
+1 vote

No, and I'm not against it for extreme conditions, such as accident victims. For all other cosmetic reasons, I find it very risky. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (888,470 points)
+1 vote

Not yet, but I don’t discard the possibility one day, as long as I had plenty of money to splurge,  which I definitely don’t as of now. I look decent enough, so even if I did have shiploads of money, plastic surgery would rank pretty low in my priority scale, probably lower than making a charitable donation (which I bet would make me feel a lot better about myself than altering my physique). But, God forbid, if I were to become disfigured, I’d scrape up the money to get plastic surgery. Seriously. 


by (76,800 points)
+1 vote

No. Why? Are you considering it? 

by (324,920 points)
0

I have had a plastic surgery procedure about a year and a half ago. 

0

Better be bigger boobs :) 

+1

Lol no, it was not that. I could've done that, but I really have no desire to. 

+1 vote

No.  But I probably will.  I have deep set eyes.  And droopy eyelids. I can see my eyebrows.  The drs tell me if it gets much worse, i should get the extra skin taken out so that I can see.

Or I may die first.

by (1,395,070 points)
0

My grandmother had to have that done as well for her eyelids. She is older than you, if that makes you feel better lol. 

+1

Not much.. I will be older when it is done.  The insurance won't pay until I cannot see at all.  Lol.

0

Lol jeeze

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...