Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
53 views
in Education by (1,150 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

1.  set aside time each day

2. get a pencil, not a pen

3. practice, practice, practice!

by (596,750 points)
+1 vote

Set yourself daily targets. Like 10 questions a day or 1 hour of revision a day. I set myself a daily target of applying for 8 jobs a day. This keeps things realistic and gives you the sense of achieving something, while getting the job done.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,611 points)
+1 vote

Write questions you know will be on the exam, especially the tricky ones, on index cards. Categorize them into different departments or sections. 

Write answers on the back. 

Practice yourself daily for no more than 1/2 hour or less, and have others test you as well. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...