Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
17 views

You:

1. Remove the hair and keep eating.

2. Finish the meal, but refuse to pay for the entree.

3. Storm out of the restaurant after giving the manager a tongue- lashing.

4. Throw up. 

5. Ask for a replacement entree.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in All The Rest by (732,710 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

LOL 3. Storm out of the restaurant after giving the manager a tongue- lashing.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,611 points)
+1 vote

Going with #3.

by (4,755,690 points)
+1 vote

5,  and if they refuse then 3

by (88,360 points)
+2 votes

Stop eating. Complian about it. If still charged for food then pay up. Never visit again.

by (305,320 points)
+1

And write a review on it!

0

Possibly

+1 vote

I would ask for a replacement. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,710 points)
+1 vote

I would just leave it be, and stop at McDonalds on the way home haha

by (79,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...