Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
24 views
in Finances by (4,119,000 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think it's interesting how no-one cares how you are getting on at work until you lose your job, then they want an update every time they see you.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,871,031 points)
+1 vote

I don't think that forced labor gets to consider it.  Nor do they consider it a job.

Usually the other options are not good.

by (1,411,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...