Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
49 views

He was engaged and He was flirting with me. His friends said that his fiance was coming. He bought me leggings and shirt and even wanted to Netflix and chill with me. Why would he do that even though he is engaged.?

in Dating by (450 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Because some men are DOGS ...and feel that they can have many women.

by (4,119,000 points)
+1

I am 17 He is 29 there is a big age difference too. And his fiancee was coming in a few weeks - something like a month. And when I refused he got mad. Did he just want to use me for hookup or he wanted something more maybe? His fiancee called him while we were out and he didn't seem very interested. But still said: Yes, love

+1

He wanted to have some fun.

While the cat is away, the mouse will play.

0

We were also with my sister and her boyfriend and he and me in their house. How they planned to do that? I would be very ashamed to do something like that in front of my sister. And I didn't even know it is netflix and chill because my sister didn't tell me anything. After I realised later myself.But nothing happened because something other turned out.Also his girlfriend lives in Turkey and only comes few times a year.

+1 vote

They want their cake and eat it too. Personally, multiple girlfriends sounds like too much work to me.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,871,031 points)
+1

I am 17 He is 29 there is a big age difference too. And his fiancee was coming in a few weeks - something like a month. And when I refused he got mad. Did he just want to use me for hookup or he wanted something more maybe? His fiancee called him while we were out and he didn't seem very interested. But still said: Yes, love?

0

Did you just cut and paste that reply?  Lol!

0 votes

Im sorry, ifbhe really is flirting to the pointbwhere he wants to "Netflix and chill ", he wants one last fling before his marriage, and you are the target. Dont flirt with him, it  only shows what a jerk he is for doing so. Too bad his fiancee isnt there to witness his behavior. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (797,140 points)
0 votes

He thinks you are nice, attractive, and available.  Since his fiance is a ways away, there is no reason for him not to cultivate a part time replacement for her.  That would be you.  In blunt terms, he thinks sex with you would feel good and may be possible.  He views it as a long term arrangement.  Start out innocent enough, then talk you into the sack.

Yes.  You are a hookup. Good luck with that.

by (1,411,350 points)
0

Why would he like me instead of someone who is his age and his religion? I am 17 he is 29 years old.And He will turn 30 this July, I turn 18 this September.He even asked me when is my birthday.He is Turkish, i am not.

0

Unless he is trying for the sister that he never had, he is doing it because you are young and available.  Obviously not real worldly and jaded or you would not be asking about what is going on.

As far as age goes, you are old enough, depending on the age of consent where you live.  National origin doesn't really matter.  Religion might, but since he has no plans on marrying you, just screwing you, he might be able to overlook religion issues, if you will. 

So, he likes you because you are young and available.  Religion and country of citizenship be damned. .

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...