For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
36 views

You have been changed into a female. What name would you use? 

1. Jennifer

2. Victoria

3. Summer

4. Abigail

5. Penelope


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Just For Fun by (753,120 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I'd have to keep my first name.  I regularly receive mail to "Ms. _____" and have been asked countless times when checking in to a hotel where I have a reservation, "Will ______ be joining you?" or some such question that shows they think the reservation was made by a female.

by (605,590 points)
+2 votes

Penelope because I'm that type of female.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,805,311 points)
+1

Interesting.

Penelope Pittstop, the cartoon character? 

+1

That would be cool.

+3 votes

Victoria, like the queen.

by (1,367,210 points)
+1 vote

Jennifer, the most flexible and least lightening rod of the names on your list


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,948,410 points)
+2 votes

Summer.  No particular reason.

by (111,080 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...