Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
27 views

Whom would you invite? 

1. Groucho Marx

2. Cleopatra

3. John F Kennedy

4. Muhammad Ali

5. Choose your own


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Just For Fun by (817,470 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

1. Groucho Marx - an absolute genius.  I can't even imagine how interesting and fun a conversation with him would've been. 

by (2,191,040 points)
+3 votes

Cleopatra.  Because I want to make an asp of myself.

by (631,450 points)
0 votes

Either Groucho Marx or Vyacheslav Molotov.

Groucho because he was around in the days of the Studio System and Damion Runyon (NYT Critic)

Molotov because he was around from Lenin thru Gorbachev.  Fascinating character, I am curious how he survived.  He also knew Mao Tse Tung and Hitler and interacted with them


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,978,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...