Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
22 views

Marriage can be pretty brutal.


Life is what you make it.

in Just For Fun by (4,083,831 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
No experience but I hear divorce can be worst. 
by (347,140 points)
+2 votes

When you get fired, you can always have hope that things will get better.

When you get married, there is no hope that things will get better.  They may stay the same initially, but things will get worse.

by (1,512,190 points)
+1 vote

Either can be a blessing or a curse.  Neither one is the end of the world, though some feel it might be. 

A. If a marriage is bad once always has the option of moving their partner to the curb  for recycling.  Marriage is 4 parts:

1. Lovers

2. Roommates

3. Business Partners - yea a household is business

4. Friends

Marriages go south because most only see the Lover and ignore the other three (3) areas. So it is up to the individual to make it into a blessing or a curse.

B.  Getting fired is not the lot it used to be in this age of corporate restructuring.  The first task of anyone on day 1 of a new job is updating ones CV (Resume),  It is a curse if one is not prepared for an involuntary separation.  If one is prepared and looking to where the ball is going and not where it has been it may be a blessing 



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (3,013,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...