To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 793
Visits Yesterday: 41,092













































+2 votes
33 views

The problem is people think not knowing anything about complex international trade - is as good as actually knowing things. How do you reason with people who don't value knowing things?!

in Education by (2,928,780 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

There's an ulterior message there. Kind of like when a member of staff turns up late for work. The boss says "What time do you call this?" and the employee says "About now by a good watch." An ulterior message in what you have posted is some people think they know everything when they do not and worse they don't really care.

by (3,884,471 points)
+1 vote

The ignorant are ignorant of their ignorance. There's no point in arguing with stupid. 

by (324,920 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...