Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
25 views

The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Politics by (911,060 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
And it’s probably all money that Deutsch Bank laundered for nefarious Russian sources. 
by (2,253,140 points)
0

I'm sure. That's why the Dems had subpoenaed them to help the investigation; they knew to follow the money trail. I wonder if Capitol One, another bank that was also subpoenaed did the same. 

+1 vote

See when I was part of BAOR my bank was Deutsche Bank and I got pally with a German girl who was a wife of.

Her dad was a millionaire and when we went to the bank together we were welcomed into the managers office for coffee. It's the only time I've been treated like that lol

Ok nought to do with this Q but it did spark a memory.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,825,720 points)
+1
Deustche Bank, the bank of millionaires and of those who cant bank in the US for reasons known to them. :)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...