To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 20,471
Visits Yesterday: 34,907













































0 votes
48 views

imageOR

image

 

 

in Diet and Health by (3,100,040 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Unidentifiable meat is always better the more disguised it is.  I will take mine with cheese.

by (1,447,350 points)
0

lmao

+1 vote

Mystic I was in the Corps and ate many a meal where the meat was unidentifiable.  Now the cheese as well was unidentifiable.

This was the reason Tabasco was invented

by (2,839,220 points)
+2

im so sorry

+1 vote

Not at all. 

by (932,750 points)
0

lucky..im still trying to figure out what exactly is hoghead souse

0

If it's what I think it is, you won't want to try it. Something like headcheese that I sometimes see in the deli comes to mind. Uh-uh. 

0

aka a blended mixture of meat parts

0

Yes, in a gelatin. Doesn't look palatable to me. Lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...