For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
24 views

imageOR

image

 

 

in Diet and Health by (3,280,510 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Unidentifiable meat is always better the more disguised it is.  I will take mine with cheese.

by (1,401,970 points)
0

lmao

+1 vote

Mystic I was in the Corps and ate many a meal where the meat was unidentifiable.  Now the cheese as well was unidentifiable.

This was the reason Tabasco was invented


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,962,240 points)
+2

im so sorry

+1 vote

Not at all. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (785,100 points)
0

lucky..im still trying to figure out what exactly is hoghead souse

0

If it's what I think it is, you won't want to try it. Something like headcheese that I sometimes see in the deli comes to mind. Uh-uh. 

0

aka a blended mixture of meat parts

0

Yes, in a gelatin. Doesn't look palatable to me. Lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...