Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
22 views

My husband has Neuroendocrine tumours that  started in his bowel and has spread to the lymph nodes and liver. This is a very aggressive small cell cancer so treatment is aggressive chemo which starts next week. 

Chemo for 12 weeks at 3 week intervals then a scan to see whats what. We are not thinking past that 12 weeks but we are not being debbie downer about it either.

So it not all bad.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Friendship by (2,752,510 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Thanks for the update. Not an easy thing to deal with.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,984,821 points)
+1 vote

Thanks for the update.  Good luck in the process.  It is good to stay positive, people beat cancers all the time, keep updating us.

by (1,470,490 points)
+1 vote

I wish strength for you and your husband, GB. Glad to see aggressive chemo therapy will be used. Thanks for letting us know. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (862,690 points)
+1 vote

Good luck...!

Knowing you and if your husband is also like you, you will fight it right off. Wishing well 

by (347,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...