To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,824
Visits Yesterday: 24,897













































+1 vote
24 views

Greenland: Trump warned that island cannot be bought from Denmark

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-49367792

in Just For Fun by (3,878,851 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Jezzo that's  Greenland out the picture, where else can we banish him to?


by (2,924,560 points)
+1

I'm open to all offers.

+2

Well there are a lot of uninhabitable islands in Scotland but I'd be scared he would escape.

He could use his hair as a raft. 

Ewwww, I've just scared myself 

+2 votes

He probably thinks Greenland is all green grass and he can build his golf courses there.

by (324,920 points)
+2

biggrin_girl.gif No doubt! 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...