To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 12,713
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+2 votes
22 views

I really love my platonic friend, in more than a just friends way. But he’s an aromatic (doesn’t seek out any type of romantic relationship) but he seems to really like me too. On the other hand I like another boy, who likes me back but I’m not sure if I love him as much as my friend. And I’m not sure how I feel about a romantic relationship with anyone other than my friend. I’m really confused on what to do. Ps I’m a Asexual so I’m a bit worried that the other boy will expect sex at some point.

in Dating by (170 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

Typical to be confused  and with doubts.  Be bold and asert yourself to your crush.  Either way you will know, however hipocket the other - you just might need a condolence shag.

Happy hunting


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
+1 vote

Ah, youth!  When you get a little older, life will start sorting these problems out for you.  Suffice it to say, this early stage of your life will mature, as will you.  You'll know you've moved forward when you are past the "likes me back" stage.  

by (692,790 points)
0 votes

If you’re ace and he’s aro, it seems to me this wouldn’t be a fulfilling relationship for either of you. So I’d say try the second guy instead or just wait for something better to come along. 

by (76,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...