Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
45 views

If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Entertainment by (2,650,390 points)

9 Answers

+2 votes

So many to chose from.  Lol.

Probably while I was going to the university and trying to join a drinking club.  It is a long story, but involves losing my car, dancing naked on a bar, waking up soaking wet, in my own bed alone. 


by (1,412,750 points)
+2 votes

When I started dancing on tables at a nightclub..

   JK, I've not been drunk. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (798,880 points)
+3 votes

Not much of a drinker. I can’t hold my liquor and tend to throw up before I get really drunk. Most embarrassing moment was when I threw up in a pub all over the floor while waiting in the bathroom line many years ago 

by (92,560 points)
+1

Now that's embarrassing. :(

+2 votes

5 pints before any of my friends arrived at the local pub. Then a whole bottle of home made red wine at a party at my friends house. I passed out while drinking the wine straight from the bottle. Broke the toilet seat, fell down the stairs and the carpet ended up red.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,875,861 points)
+3 votes

Spent about 30 mins in a male strip club before realizing it was male strip clubs. My friends and I were just too excited to see all the girls partying in a club. But most would then go into this another room after getting their drinks from the bar. We tried to get into the other room and then realized it was male strip club. 


Of course I have had few really drunk moments as well... Totally passed out. 

by (347,060 points)
+3 votes

I jumped out of a Ferris wheel in much younger days, lol.

by (238,650 points)
+2 votes

Been hammered more than a few times, however have not done anything really stupid or dangerous. 

Now funniest was heading off Base to the Gin Mills in Subic Bay.  They called it in those days and still do Pubic Bay.  Anyway the girls working there could do some obscene things with Ping Pong Balls - use your imagination.  We would use our Beer Bottles as paddles and hit them back up on stage


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,972,690 points)
+3 votes

Well, you don't say whether you want the good or the bad. Regardless I don't remember either one because I was inebriated.

Don't really trust those around me to tell the total truth of what happened. That has been yrs ago. Don't drink now and I figure I would get messed up really fast. I guess you can say that I would be a cheap date.  


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (458,670 points)
+1 vote

I feel asleep on my friends couch

by (3,283,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...