Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
34 views

What will or are you reading now? 

    I am reading my to-do lists and the Sunday papers. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Just Relax by (907,670 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Handmaid's tale. Just started it.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,823,050 points)
+1

I know what that's about. It's on a cable channel and It's very good. Sad, too. 

 

+1

Yes it's on a streaming channel here that I don't get, that's why I bought the book, everyone is talking about it

+2 votes

I’m reading this site. Does that count? :-)

by (93,090 points)
+1

It sure does! :D

+1 vote

Does work email count? 

by (347,140 points)
0

Sure does. 

+1 vote

I always like having two books on the go, one non-fiction and informative, the other purely for enjoyment and when I get bored of the first one.

Right now I've got PostCapitalism by Paul Mason, and Six of Crows by Leigh Bardugo. I'm also reading the new Black Panther comics lol.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (607,550 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...