Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
24 views
in Education by (150 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Bit above my IQ. To be honest. Have you tried google?


Life is what you make it.

by (3,875,861 points)
+1 vote

Because stuff like rebuilding after natural disasters increases GNI, as well as having lots of people in hospital. Yeah the GNI is raising, but it's not exactly a sign of development.

But the biggest problem is not accounting for the income gap within a country. Like, there are cities in China that are far more economically prosperous than most places in the world, while having rural areas stricken with poverty.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (607,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...